My House Ferns

 

#

botanical name

common name

have

1

Adiantum bellum

Bermuda Maidenhair

1
2

Adiantum raddianum

Pacific Maidenhair

4
3

Asplenium scolopendrium

Hart's Tongue

1
4

Cyrtomium falcatum

Holly

1
5

Davallia sp.

Squirrel's Foot

1
6

Nephrolepis exaltata

Boston, fluffy-duffy, etc.

5
7

Polypodium appalachianuum?

Polypody

2

BACK